Due to lack of use the forum is now read only. Please post questions etc in our facebook group at https://www.facebook.com/groups/128453854681/

Asset Register

BFPCR committee members only
All committee business in here. Please move topics found in other areas if needed to here for committee to discuss
Post Reply
User avatar
dralphs
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 14, 2014 11:50 pm
Location: Oxford
Team: Falcon Notnray
Contact:

Asset Register

Post by dralphs » Wed Jul 13, 2016 8:01 am

Post to hold list of federation assets, equipment, banners, trophies etc and current location, status etc
Please edit and update each section rather than posting a reply and correct any inaccuracies or omissions.
Dave
Falcon Notnray Racing
www.yarntonscouts.org.uk

User avatar
dralphs
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 14, 2014 11:50 pm
Location: Oxford
Team: Falcon Notnray
Contact:

Lap Counting Equipment

Post by dralphs » Wed Jul 13, 2016 8:10 am

Lap Counting Equipment

List of everything essential to perform lap counting.

Timing Box 1 - Black - Fully working - Hair, Guildford
Timing Box 2 - Silver - Fully working - Dave Ralphs, Oxford
(Both boxes include serial>usb converter and timing mat connection cables)

Timing Mat 5M Short - Fully working - Chris Featherstone, Bristol ???
Timing Mat 7M Long - Fully working - Dave Ralphs, Oxford

2 x 12v car Batteries - new 2016 - 1 each with timing box above

Laptop - Acer - Hair, Guildford (Phils old laptop)
laptop 1 - inc software - Dave Ralphs, Oxford
laptop 2 - inc software - with Phil being configured


4G Mifi unit with sim & external antenna - New 2016 - Hair, Guildford

Long USB Cables - in phils box - really need one with each timing box

RCD Protected Electric Hook up with 3 outlets on 15M cable with blue plug. New 2016 - Dave Ralphs, Oxford

25M extension cable (Blue plugs) for above - New 2016 - Dave Ralphs, Oxford
Dave
Falcon Notnray Racing
www.yarntonscouts.org.uk

User avatar
dralphs
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 14, 2014 11:50 pm
Location: Oxford
Team: Falcon Notnray
Contact:

Race Control - Power and Misc

Post by dralphs » Wed Jul 13, 2016 8:21 am

Race Control, Power and misc items

List of items used by Race Control but not essential to run a race.

Flags - Red/Yellow/Chequered - Jes

Last lap bell - one in each of Timing boxes 1 & 2

Gantry race lights, control box and psu - New 2016 - Dave Ralphs, Oxford

Remote race light 1 & controller - New 2016 - Dave Ralphs, Oxford

Remote race light 2 & controller - New 2016 - Dave Ralphs, Oxford

Remote race light 3 & controller - New 2017 - Haie, Guildford

Timing screen auxiliary monitor & cables - fully working - Phil ?????

Misc interconnect and extension cables (box of) - Phil - need to confirm who owns them are they Phils? what is needed and do we need to replace before 2017.

Box of Mini Cones for marking out pit etc - Dave Ralphs, Oxford
Dave
Falcon Notnray Racing
www.yarntonscouts.org.uk

User avatar
dralphs
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 14, 2014 11:50 pm
Location: Oxford
Team: Falcon Notnray
Contact:

Publicity items

Post by dralphs » Wed Jul 13, 2016 8:28 am

Publicity items

Roll up banner 1 in zip bag - New 2016 - Dave Ralphs Oxford

Roll up banner 2 in zip bag - New 2016 - Dave Ralphs Oxford

Outdoor Banner 1 - Dave Ralphs Oxford

Outdoor Banner 2 - JDave Ralphs Oxford

Outdoor Banner 3 - Dave Ralphs Oxford

Season Guides - 2016 version - Chris Featherstone
Dave
Falcon Notnray Racing
www.yarntonscouts.org.uk

User avatar
dralphs
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 14, 2014 11:50 pm
Location: Oxford
Team: Falcon Notnray
Contact:

Annual Trophies

Post by dralphs » Wed Jul 13, 2016 9:00 am

Annual Trophies - updated with list from Robert 23rd July

Assumed that each class has Winners and runner up only - please correct as this is guesswork for where some trophies are.

PCF Winner - Steph Mills - Royce
PCF Runner Up - Royce Too - Trophy not handed out - Trophy with Robert - Secretary

PC0 Winner - Steph Mills - Royce
PC0 Runner Up - Alex Ralphs - Falcon Notnray

PCD Winner - Steph Mills - Royce
PCD Runner Up - Alex Ralphs - Falcon Notnray

PC4 Winners - Team 105 Manchester - Trophy not handed out - Trophy with Robert - Secretary
PC4 Runners up - Peoples republic of Grimsbury - Trophy not handed out - Trophy with Robert - Secretary

PC3 Winners - Team 105 Manchester
PC3 Runners up - Yarnton Scouts - Trophy not handed out - Trophy with Robert - Secretary

PC2 Winners - Swebbelli - Rugby
PC2 Runners up - Team Bike Bus - Trophy not awarded as team not at Curbough

PC1 Winners - Wing Racers - Wing
PC1 Runners up - Apollo Racing - Rugby

Silver Kart Award - Trophy with Robert - Secretary
Dave
Falcon Notnray Racing
www.yarntonscouts.org.uk

Post Reply