Blackbushe provisional entry list

Blackbushe provisional entry list, still time to enter either via the shop

 

http://pedalcarracing.info/bfpcrshopall/productcatraceentry/2018-bpcc-r4-entries/

http://pedalcarracing.info/bfpcrshopall/productcatraceentry/2018-bpcc-r5-entries/

or by post http://pedalcarracing.info/download/forms/blackbushe_entries_sunday/bpccform_2018_R4andR5.pdf

Full details for the weekend at http://pedalcarracing.info/blackbushe-weekend/

 

Blackbushe Saturday R4 Entry List

3 Odd Balls PC1 fs
4 Royce PC1 fs
7 Wing Racers PC1 fs
9 Royce (Steph Mills) PC1 DF fs
10 Royce PC1 fs
18 Falcon Notnray PC1 DF o
24 Falcon Notnray PC1 D 0
1 Apollo Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
2 Apollo Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
6 Apollo Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
5 Swebelli Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
14 Swebelli Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
11 Team 105 Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
25 Team 105 Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment

(p = postal, fs – full season, o = online)

Total 14

Blackbushe Sunday R5 Entry List

3 Odd Balls PC1 fs
4 Royce PC1 fs
7 Wing Racers PC1 fs
9 Royce (Steph Mills) PC1 DF fs
10 Royce PC1 fs
18 Falcon Notnray PC1 DF o
24 Falcon Notnray PC1 D 0
1 Apollo Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
2 Apollo Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
6 Apollo Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
5 Swebelli Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment
14 Swebelli Racing confirmed but awaiting entry form/payment

(p = postal, fs – full season, o = online)

Total 12

Details for Camping and Catering will be circulated w/c 13th Aug

Shenington Results & Championship points

Shenington full race result have been posted at http://pedalcarracing.info/race-results/?Round=R3

Full Championship points at http://pedalcarracing.info/championship-points/

Results for R3 Shenington 24Hr are :-

PC1
1st Car 7 Wing  1249 Laps (461 Miles) – New event record
2nd Car 1 Apollo  1184 Laps
3rd Car 2 Royce Too   1183 Laps


PC2
1st Car 5 Swebbelli  937 Laps (346 Miles)
2nd Car 14 Swebbelli  860 Laps
3rd Car 16 Team 105  853 Laps


PC3
1st Car 49 The Square Of  625 Laps (231 Miles)
2nd Car 43 Thunder & Lightening  553 Laps
3rd Car 44 Team 105 Manchester  444 Laps


PC4
n/a


PCD
1st Car 9 Royce   801 Laps (296 Miles)
2nd Car 53 Dora Explorers – Herbie 541 Laps
3rd Car 22 Amblecote  324 Laps


PC1 Z
n/a


PC1 F
1st Car 9 Royce   801 Laps (296 Miles)
2nd Car 24 Falcon Notnray  439 Laps

2019 Season

######  Provisional 2019 24th Season Calendar – To be confirmed at AGM ######

We will endeavour to keep to these dates but they may change dependant on track availability

Round 1 Sunday, 31st March – Wombwell – 3 * 2 hour sprint races
Round 2 Saturday, 27th April – Bruntingthorpe – 6 hours
Round 3 29th – 30th June – Shenington (Banbury) – 24 hours
Round 4 Saturday, September 7th  – Blackbushe (Camberley) – 5 * 1 Hr sprint races into dusk
Round 5 Sunday, September 8th – Blackbushe (Camberley) – 100 miles
Round 6 Saturday, October 5th – Curborough (Lichfield) – 7 hours day/night race (Later date)
For updates and notifications check back on here or follow us on Facebook or Twitter (Links top right of website)

##Get your orders in ASAP## Bear Grills Cafe confirmed for Shenington

Get your orders in ASAP##

 

Pleased to confirm that Bear Grills Cafe will once again be catering for the 24 hours of Shenington this year.

Team managers have been sent the menu but for just £13 per head they will cater for your team for the weekend. see http://pedalcarracing.info/download/races/shenington/Bear-Grills-2018.pdf

Please note that you need to book sooner rather than later for this full catering package and that this is very much a “use it or lose it” service!

There is also an update to the entry list as we welcome Sheffield Hallam University to the grid for the first time.

The 2018 Shenington 24 Hour Race Entry List

PC1
1 Apollo Racing 
2 Apollo Racing 
3 Odd Balls
4 Royce 
7 Wing Racers 
9 Royce (Steph Mills) (PCD) (PCF)
10 Royce
11 Team 105
12 Team JMC
18 Falcon Notnray
22 Amblecote
24 Falcon Notnray (PCF)
25 Team 105
34 Whacky Racers
37 Redditch District Explorers
57 SHU HPV

PC2
5 Swebbelli Racing
14 Swebbelli Racing
16 Team 105
32 Falcon Notnray
35 Whacky Racers
38 Redditch District Explorers
41 New Castlegrove Explorers
42 New Castlegrove Explorers
52 Dora Explorers
53 Dora Explorers
54 Dora Explorers

PC3
29 7th Eagles
44 Team 105
49 Wootton Scouts
43 Thunder & Lightning
55 Thunder & Lightning
56 Grimsbury Scouts

Totals:

PC1 = 16 (Including PCD x 1 ; PCF x 2)
PC2 = 11
PC3 = 6

TOTAL = 33

1 2 3 17